Skip to content.

TUD

search  |  internal  |  deutsch
Personal tools
TU Dresden » Faculty of Mechanical Science and Engineering » Institute for Materials Science » Chair of Materials Science and Nanotechnology

Let's stay in touch, please join our alumni networks on FB Logo and LinkedIn Logo.




 former members

  
Anh Nguyen      (2017-2017)
Giulia Giannone      (2017-2017)
Federico De Luca      (2017-2017)
Tuan Vu Anh      (2016-2017)
Marco Orecchioni      (2016-2017)
Valentina Bordoni      (2016-2017)
Hieu Le      (2015-2017)
Teuku Akbar      (2015-2017)
Juliane Simmchen      (2014-2017)
Volodymyr Maslyuk      (2014-2017)
Zhongquan Liao      (2012-2017)
Andreas Gang      (2012-2017)
Quirina Roode-Gutzmer      (2011-2017)
Klaus Kühn      (1980-2017)
Joana Ribeiro      (2016-2016)
Andrea Loi      (2016-2016)
Sun Eui Kim      (2016-2016)
Yen-Chia Feng      (2016-2016)
Lisa-Marie Blasse      (2014-2016)
Supreeth Venkatraman      (2015-2016)
Henrique Mora      (2015-2016)
Bruno Magalhaes      (2015-2016)
Bruno Magalhaes      (2015-2016)
Miguel Lopes      (2015-2016)
Horacio Londono Ramirez      (2015-2016)
Mandy Koitzsch      (2015-2016)
Christopher Gaul      (2015-2016)
Kristina Ditte      (2015-2016)
Peter Brandl      (2015-2016)
Eugenia Bezugly      (2015-2016)
Alireza Beygi      (2015-2016)
Victor Hugo Romay Lopez       (2014-2016)
Andrii Kleshchonok      (2014-2016)
Sergii Donets      (2014-2016)
Antonis Alvertis      (2014-2016)
Artem Fediai      (2013-2016)
Alejandro Santana Bonilla      (2012-2016)
Dmitry Ryndyk      (2012-2016)
Manuela Merkel      (2012-2016)
Linda Deutscher      (2012-2016)
Claudia Pahlke      (2010-2016)
Wolfgang Kreher      (1997-2016)
Meng Zhang      (2015-2015)
Simon Wawra      (2015-2015)
Carina Silva      (2015-2015)
Julian Thiele      (2014-2015)
Camilo Tellez Villamizar      (2014-2015)
Miguel Silva      (2014-2015)
Ana Silva      (2014-2015)
Charlotte Koehne      (2014-2015)
Varun Kumar Katepally      (2014-2015)
Andrea Benassi      (2014-2015)
Clemens Baldauf      (2014-2015)
Michael Zopf      (2013-2015)
Christian Winkler      (2013-2015)
Sebastian Sturm      (2013-2015)
Anastasia Solomatina      (2013-2015)
Timm Schmid      (2013-2015)
Lotta Römhildt      (2013-2015)
Divakar Ravi Kumar      (2013-2015)
Thomas Rauscher      (2013-2015)
Boscij Pawlik      (2013-2015)
Bohayra Mortazavi      (2013-2015)
Jörg Meyer      (2013-2015)
Kiran Manjunath      (2013-2015)
Ulrike Langklotz      (2013-2015)
Laura Kühn      (2013-2015)
Adam Kubec      (2013-2015)
Daria Kovalenko      (2013-2015)
Emanuel Kirschner      (2013-2015)
Andreas Hess      (2013-2015)
Tahereh Ghane      (2013-2015)
Frederic Berndt      (2013-2015)
Mario Avellaneda      (2013-2015)
Felix Alscher      (2013-2015)
Nafiz Ahmed      (2013-2015)
Jan Voigt      (2012-2015)
Cindy Schmädicke      (2012-2015)
Robin Ohmann      (2012-2015)
Marcin Meyer      (2012-2015)
Sanghun Lee      (2012-2015)
Denis Krylov      (2012-2015)
Mirna Kramar      (2012-2015)
Andrii Kopach      (2012-2015)
Florian Koch      (2012-2015)
Alexander Götze      (2012-2015)
Jürgen Gluch      (2012-2015)
Sonja Warnecke      (2011-2015)
Torsten Sendler      (2011-2015)
Kathleen Melzer      (2011-2015)
Vitalii Ivanov      (2011-2015)
Christian Heubner      (2011-2015)
Natalie Haustein      (2011-2015)
Anja Nickel      (2010-2015)
Felix Zörgiebel      (2009-2015)
Daijiro Nozaki      (2008-2015)
Yiming Yang      (2014-2014)
Jaqueline Le      (2014-2014)
Juliana Goncalvez      (2014-2014)
Venancio Calero Vila      (2014-2014)
Leon Bichmann      (2014-2014)
Xiangyu Wu      (2013-2014)
Xiaoyi Wang      (2013-2014)
Gurucharan Vijay Karnad      (2013-2014)
Van Binh Nguyen      (2013-2014)
Yuyu Liu      (2013-2014)
Enlong Liu      (2013-2014)
Li Li      (2013-2014)
Victor Jimenez Jimenez      (2013-2014)
Henrik Frenzel      (2013-2014)
Markus Seifert      (2012-2014)
Sebastian Pregl      (2012-2014)
Tobias Janik      (2012-2014)
Markus Pötschke      (2011-2014)
Sabine Matys      (2011-2014)
Jens Kunstmann      (2011-2014)
Maria Babekoff      (2011-2014)
Robert Müller      (2010-2014)
Mathias Lakatos      (2010-2014)
Hailing Yu      (2013-2014)
Sami Makharza      (2013-2013)
Rizwan Gill      (2013-2013)
Jessica Wetzig      (2012-2013)
Irma Slowik      (2012-2013)
Mehrdad Shayganpoor      (2012-2013)
Fereshteh Rafeian      (2012-2013)
Elisabeth Preuße      (2012-2013)
Judith Pohl      (2012-2013)
Duy Dung Phan      (2012-2013)
Anindya Majumder      (2012-2013)
Nazli Kheirabi      (2012-2013)
Zeljko Janicijevic      (2012-2013)
Imad Ibrahim      (2012-2013)
Alexander Herms      (2012-2013)
Lea Häckel      (2012-2013)
Fatih Nadi Gür      (2012-2013)
Gisela Gabernet      (2012-2013)
Anja Walther      (2011-2013)
Maryam Vahdatzadeh      (2011-2013)
Alexander Nerowski      (2011-2013)
Christian Domaschke      (2011-2013)
Cormac Toher      (2018-2013)
Thomas Brumme      (2008-2013)
Robert Blamberg      (2012-2012)
Dan Ye      (2011-2012)
Ilke Uguz      (2011-2012)
Yu-Hsin Su      (2011-2012)
Avigyan Sinha      (2011-2012)
Robert Preße      (2011-2012)
Ionannis Paschos      (2011-2012)
Robert Melville Metzger      (2011-2012)
Laila Ladhani      (2011-2012)
Markus Köpcke      (2011-2012)
Maryam Khazaee      (2011-2012)
Sibyl Herrmann      (2011-2012)
Anja Henseleit      (2011-2012)
Remi Chretien      (2011-2012)
Angela Eubisch      (2010-2012)
Gerhard Lackner      (2009-2012)
Haldun Sevincli      (2008-2012)
Katharina Gerth      (2008-2012)
Bettina Soltmann      (2007-2012)
Dagmar Gelinsky-Wersing      (2005-2012)
Beate Katzschner      (2003-2012)
Nayel Farag      (2002-2012)
Wolfgang Pompe      (1980-2012)
Benjamin Walter      (2011)
Cuong Ngyuyen The      (2011)
Ron Naaman      (2011)
Mahipal Ganji      (2011)
Susan Bengs      (2011)
Elena Diaz      (2010-2011)
Chengtie Wu      (2009-2011)
Myeong Lee      (2009-2011)
Claudia Gomes da Rocha      (2008-2011)
Stanislav Avdoshenko      (2008-2011)
Gabriel Niebler      (2007-2011)
Jan Blüher      (2004-2011)
Wei-Yuan Tu      (2009-2010)
Pedro Manrique      (2009-2010)
Evmorfia Psarra      (2010)
Pravat Kumar Giri      (2010)
Stephan Roche      (2009-2010)
Sreekanth Mandati      (2009-2010)
Wu Li      (2008-2010)
Kathrin Schwinge      (2007-2010)
Jewgeni Starikow      (2008-2009)
Lakshmi Sankaran      (2008-2009)
Luis Foà-Torres      (2007-2009)
Nitesh Ranjan      (2005-2009)
Chien-Liang Chen      (2008)
Bo Song      (2006-2008)
Rodrigo Caetano      (2006-2008)
Miriam del Valle      (2002-2008)
Pino D'Amico   (associated)    (2006-2007)
Maria Busl      (2006-2007)
Dmitry Ryndyk      (2005-2007)
Norbert Nemec      (2004-2007)
Burkhard Schmidt-Brücken      (2001-2007)
Tobias Breu      (2006)
Vijay Agarwal      (2006)
Janina Zimmermann      (2005-2006)
Soumya Mohapatra      (2005)
Dana Darau      (2004-2005)
Nils Meyer      (2004)
Sudeep Mandal      (2004)
Juyeon Yi      (2003-2004)
Michael Hartung      (2003-2004)
Marieta Gheorghe      (2003-2004)
last modified: 2017.08.21 Mo
author: webadmin

contact
Prof. Dr. Gianaurelio Cuniberti
secretariat:
Ms Sylvi Katzarow
phone: +49 (0)351 463-31420
fax: +49 (0)351 463-31422
office@nano.tu-dresden.de
postal address:
Institute for Materials Science
TU Dresden
01062 Dresden, Germany
visitors and courier address:
HAL building
TU Dresden
Hallwachsstr. 3
01069 Dresden, Germany
Max Bergmann Center
TU Dresden
Budapester Str. 27
01069 Dresden, Germany